Daniel A. Valverde

Follow
Daniel A. Valverde

Born

9/12/1961, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Daniel Valverde, Dan Valverde
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

film and television editor

Daniel's love of movies and fascination with editing started back when his father shot home movies. In high school he and his buddies made little films. Daniel followed his love of films by obtaining a BFA degree in filmmaking from the State University of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Daniel A. Valverde yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW