Daniel Bess

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/8/1977 , Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Birth Name

Daniel Luke Bess

Gender

Male

Biography:

Daniel Bess is from Hawaii, where he attended high school and a school of the arts. He acted in New York theater before moving to Los Angeles. His mother is a professor and his father is a publisher, owns the Honolulu publishing company Bess Press. He has a brother and a sister.