Daniel Covell

Follow
Daniel Covell

Born

12/24/1971, Fayettetville, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Daniel Christopher Covell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Conquistador Dos, Curry Man, Daniel Christopher Covell, Dan Covell, The Fallen Angel, Dan Christopher Covell, Christopher Daniels, Daniel Covell
9.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel Covell is an American professional wrestler currently performing in TNA, and other notable indies under the alias of "The Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels. Covell also used to perform in New Japan Pro Wrestling under a mask as Curry Man. Covell got his big break through winning ECWA's…more

Credits