Daniel Craig

Follow
Daniel Craig

Born

3/2/1968, Chester, England

Birth Name

Daniel Wroughton Craig

Gender

Male
  • Daniel Craig and Taran Killam in Saturda...
  • Daniel Craig arrives at the 81st Annual ...
  • The 79th Annual Academy Awards
8.7
User Rating
84 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel was born in Chester, England in 1968, but grew up in Liverpool from age 4 following his parents divorce. His father, Tim, was a former merchant seaman turned steel erector, while his mother, Olivia, was a teacher. He had one sister, Lea, older than himself. In secondary…more

Credits