Daniel Dae Kim

Follow
Daniel Dae Kim

Born

8/4/1968, Pusan, Korea

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

DDK, Daniel Day Kim
  • Scott Caan, Alex O'Loughlin, Grace Park ...
  • Daniel Dae Kim as Jin of Lost.
  • Daniel Dae Kim of Lost.
  • The cast and executive producers of Lost.
9.0
User Rating
414 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel was born in Korea but immigrated with his family to the United States when he was just two years old. His hometown is Easton, Pennsylvania. He speaks English with no accent, though most people wouldn't guess it from his performance on Lost.

Daniel earned a Bachelor…more

Credits