Daniel Day-Lewis

Follow
Daniel Day-Lewis

Born

4/29/1957, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Daniel Michael Blake Day-Lewis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Daniel Day Lewis
9.3
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel is an actor whose on-screen intensity is rivaled only by his off-screen intensity, he is one of the most acclaimed and least understood performers of his generation.

The stories surrounding his complete immersion in his roles are legendary, from his insistence on remaining in a…more

Credits