Dan Feuerriegel

Follow
Dan Feuerriegel

Born

10/29/1981, Coorparoo, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birth Name

Daniel Gregory Feuerriegel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Daniel Feuerriegel
8.3
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

Brisbane born actor Daniel Feuerriegel began his acting career with several supporting roles in different Australian television series, acquiring international recognition when he landed the role of the German gladiator Agron in the world-wide acclaimed Starz series Spartacus: Blood and Sand, Spartacus: Vengeance and Spartacus: War of the Damned.

more

Credits