Daniel Goddard

Follow
Daniel Goddard

Born

8/28/1971, Sydney, Australia

Birth Name

Daniel Richard Goddard

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dan Goddard
  • Daniel Goddard and Jess Walton star as C...
  • Daniel Goddard on The Young and the Rest...
  • Adrienne Frantz, Daniel Goddard and Chri...
8.1
User Rating
63 votes

Biography

EDIT
The younger of two children, Daniel Goddard was born in Sydney, Australia, on August 28, 1971. He studied economics and business at the Ensemble Actors Studio. He left without earning a degree with only eight months remaining. He booked some minor roles in local theatre productions before being…more

Credits