Daniel Henney

Follow
Daniel Henney

Born

11/28/1979, Carson City, Michigan, U.S.A

Birth Name

Daniel Phillip Henney

Gender

Male
  • Daniel Henney attends the X-Men Origins:...
  • Daniel Henney attends the 45th Daejong F...
  • Daniel Henney arrives at the Star Road R...
  • Hugh Jackman (R) and Daniel Henney atten...
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel Henney was born in the U.S. to Phillip (American of British descent) and Christine (American of Korean descent). He graduated from Crystal High School in Carson City, Michigan in 1998, and stared modeling in 2001.
Daniel has worked as an international model in many ads and tv…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Daniel Henney yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW