Daniel J. Travanti

Follow
Daniel J. Travanti

Born

3/7/1940, Kenosha Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Danielo Giovanni Travanty

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Daniel Travanti, Danny Travanty, Daniel Travanty, Don Travanty, Dan Travanty, Dan Travanti
8.5
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel Travanti was born in central Wisconsin on March 7, 1940. His first major role was in the 1965 B-film "Who Killed Teddy Bear?" He is probably best known, however, for his twice Emmy-winning performance as Captain Frank Furillo (like the actor himself, the character is a recovering…more

Credits