Daniel McVicar

Follow
Daniel McVicar

Born

6/17/1958, Independence, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dan McVicar
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of 12 children raised in Colorado, Daniel McVicar originally came west to study at California Institute of the Arts, and in Hollywood studied with Stella Adler, Lee Strasberg, Paul Sills and Stella Adler. He also studied in a Shakespeare Intensive at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Daniel McVicar yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW