Daniel Petrie

Follow
Daniel Petrie

Born

11/26/1920, Glace Bay, Nova Scotia, Canada

Died

8/22/2004

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Daniel M. Petrie, Dan Petrie, Daniel Petrie, Sr.
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

He was a director and producer, known for Cocoon: The Return, A Raisin in the Sun and Resurrection.

Credits