Daniel Powter

Follow
Daniel Powter

Born

2/25/1971, Vernon, British Columbia

Birth Name

Daniel Keaton Powter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Daniel K. Powter
9.0
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel Keaton Powter was born on February 25th, 1971 in Vernon, in the Okanagan Valley region of British Columbia. He is a recording artist most known for his first hit "Bad Day" that debuted in Europe in mid-2005 and making it as high as #3 in the European…more

Credits