Daniel Radcliffe

Follow
Daniel Radcliffe

Born

7/23/1989, Fulham, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Danny Radcliffe, Dan Radcliffe
9.2
User Rating
290 votes

Biography

EDIT
His Career:
Radcliffe's parents, Alan Radcliffe and Marcia Gresham, discouraged their only child from show business when, at age five, he said that he wanted to perform. However, they must have soon changed their minds, as in December 1999, he made his first on-screen appearance as the young…more

Credits