Daniel Stern

Follow
Daniel Stern

Born

8/28/1957, Bethesda, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Danny Stern, Daniel M. Stern, Dan Stern
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Originally from Bethesda, Maryland, Daniel Stern has been acting professionally since the age of seventeen. Following his high school graduation, he auditioned for the Washington Shakespeare Festival seeking a job as a lighting engineer but ended up as "a strolling player with a lute" in their production of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less