Daniel Sunjata

Follow
Daniel Sunjata

Born

12/30/1971, Evanston, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Daniel Sunjata Condon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Daniel Sunjata Condon
  • Franco Rivera (Daniel Sunjata) on Rescue...
  • Daniel Sunjata on Rescue Me.
  • Daniel Sunjata as Franco Rivera in Rescu...
9.3
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel began acting while at Florida A&M University. He also attended the Tisch School of Acting at NYU. He appeared in many episodes of 'Law and Order,' and went on to appear in the theatrical release 'Bad Company,' as well as the television series 'All My Children' and…more

Credits