Daniel Tosh

Follow
Daniel Tosh

Born

5/29/1975, Boppard, Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany

Birth Name

Daniel Dwight Tosh

Gender

Male
  • Daniel Tosh on Tosh.0.
  • Daniel Tosh on Tosh.0.
  • Daniel Tosh on Tosh.0.
  • Daniel Tosh on Tosh.0.
8.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
here's the story so far:
-born in Germany... preachers kid... two sisters and one brother...
-grew up in Florida... surfer... ok student...bad allergies...
-started doing stand up... UCF graduate... lazy... no girlfriend... hit the road...
-home in Los Angeles on the beach...

Daniel is one of the…more

Credits