Daniel Whiston

Follow
Daniel Whiston

Born

11/20/1976, Blackpool, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Daniel John Whiston

Gender

Male
  • Dancing On Ice's Hayley Tamaddon and pro...
  • Professional ice –skater Daniel Whisto...
7.8
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel Whiston is Blackpool born and bred. He started learning to skate at the age of seven years old with his sister Emma. His skill developed and he soon started an ice dancing career which included starring in the famous Hot Ice show in his hometown. He was…more

Credits