Daniela Ruah

Follow
Daniela Ruah

Born

12/2/1983, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah

Gender

Female
  • Daniela Ruah arrives at the CBS, CW, CBS...
  • Daniela Ruah arrives at the CBS, CW, CBS...
  • Daniela Ruah arrives at the CBS, CW, CBS...
  • Daniela Ruah arrives at the CBS, CW, CBS...
8.3
User Rating
221 votes

Biography

EDIT

Descending from a family of Portuguese doctors, Daniela was born in Boston, Massachusetts and lived in the USA until she was 5. She attended St. Julian's School in Portugal, where she grew up.

Her first acting role came at the age of 16, when she auditioned for a…more

Credits