Danielle Steel

Follow
Danielle Steel

Born

8/14/1947, New York City, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Danielle Fernande Dominique Schuelein-Steel

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Took from: http://www.biography.com/search/article.jsp?aid=9492878&search=Danielle+Steel all rights reserved.
Born Danielle Fernande Dominique Schuelein-Steel on August 14, 1947, in New York City. She was the only child of John Schuelein-Steel and Norma da Camara Stone des Reis. Her father was a German-Jewish immigrant who started up his own vitamin firm, Vegex,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Danielle Steel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW