Dann Florek

Follow
Dann Florek

Born

5/1/1950, Flat Rock, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Ezekiel Dann Florek

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dan Florek
5.9
out of 10
User Rating
214 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born May 1, 1950 in Flat Rock, Michigan, Dann Florek had gone to Eastern Michigan University, studying math and physics. That changed, due to a Drama scholarship. After a slew of non-noteworthy roles, he got his big break on "L.A. Law" and "Law & Order". Note: Florek played…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Fantastic Captain

    3.0
    I have not watched the show since he left, I watch repeats with all the original characters, Sgt. John Munch, Det. Elliot Stabler, you've let the best ones leave.



    Captain Donald Cragen was the best captain to the show. The show will never find a person to replace you. I really miss the show. Please come back Mr. Florek, you were the best. :)

    . Who is the Captain now, perryturner? I don't even know. LOLmoreless
  • Excellent Captain!

    10
    I will no longer watch SVU since Mr. Florek has left it. I've been watching the past season on NBC On Demand, the new captain sucks. It was a great show, but I can't stand the new captain. :( Good thing USA has marathons with Mr. Florek :)
More
Less