Danneel Harris

Follow
Danneel Harris

Born

3/18/1979, Lafayette, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Elta Danneel Harris

Gender

Female
  • Ryan Hansen as Ben and Danneel Harris as...
  • Zach Cregger as Aaron, Ryan Hansen as Be...
  • Danneel Harris as Sara and Jessica Lucas...
  • Danneel Harris as Sara on Friends With B...
9.1
User Rating
213 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daytime newcomer Danneel Harris joined the cast of One Life to Live on March 2, 2004, in the role of Shannon McBain. The outspoken teen joins cousins John (Michael Easton) and Dr. Michael McBain (Nathaniel Marston) in Llanview. Miss Harris was born in Lafayette, LA and was raised…more

Credits