Dannii Minogue

Follow
Dannii Minogue

Born

10/20/1971, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Danielle Jane Minogue

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Danni Minogue, Dannii
  • Dannii Minogue with Natalie Imbruglia in...
  • Dannii Minogue celebrates that Paije get...
  • Dannii Minogue with the boys she picked ...
  • Dannii Minogue with Aiden Grimshaw in Sy...
8.9
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Danielle Jane Minogue was born in 1971, the youngest of three children. By June 1978, she had secured a role in the Australian series "Skyways". A number of guest appearances followed, leading to her appearance as a "Talent Discovery" on the popular "Young Talent Time". Three years later…more

Credits