Danny Aiello

Follow
Danny Aiello

Born

6/20/1933, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Daniel Louis Aiello Jr.

Gender

Male
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Danny Aiello is a popular character actor, often remembered as the mother-obsessed fianc of Cher in "Moonstruck" or the beleaguered pizzeria owner in Spike Lee's "Do The Right Thing." Aiello grew up in New York City and began his acting career relatively late in life. He had already…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less