Danny Arnold

Follow
Danny Arnold

Born

1/23/1925, New York City, NY USA

Died

8/19/1995

Birth Name

Arnold Rothmann

Gender

Male
6.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Emmy winning television producer, writer, director, comedian and actor, he is remembered for producing the first season of Bewitched and writing, producing and directing Barney Miller.

Credits