Danny Boyle

Follow
Danny Boyle

Born

10/20/1956, Manchester, England, UK

Birth Name

Dann Boyle

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Danny Boyle is a British Academy Award winning Director. He is perhaps best known for his early films starring Ewan McGregor (Shallow Grave and Trainspotting to name a couple), his British Horror film 28 Days Later and the eight Academy Award winning film Slumdog Millionaire, which he won…more

Credits