Danny Boyle

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/20/1956 , Manchester, England, UK

Birth Name

Dann Boyle

Gender

Male

Biography:

Danny Boyle is a British Academy Award winning Director. He is perhaps best known for his early films starring Ewan McGregor (Shallow Grave and Trainspotting to name a couple), his British Horror film 28 Days Later and the eight Academy Award winning film Slumdog Millionaire, which he won a Oscar for Best Directing.