Danny Dark

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/19/1938 , Oklahoma City, OK

Died

6/13/2004

Birth Name

Daniel Melville Croskery

Gender

Male

Biography:

Danny Dark, born Daniel Croskery, was an announcer for the NBC television network, as well as the voice actor for Clark Kent and Superman on the cartoon Super Friends. He later scored a role as an announcer in the 1980 film "Melvin and Howard". He died in Los Angeles at the age of 65.