Danny DeVito

Follow
Danny DeVito

Born

11/17/1944, Neptune, New Jersey (USA)

Birth Name

Daniel Michael DeVito

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Daniel Michael DeVito Jr., Daniel Michael DeVito
  • Rob McElhenney as Mac, Kaitlin Olson as ...
  •  Danny DeVito as Frank on It's Always Su...
  • Glenn Howerton as Dennis, Charlie Day as...
9.2
User Rating
97 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel Michael DeVito Jr. was born on November 17, 1944, in Neptune, New Jersey. His father, Daniel, Sr., was a small business owner whose ventures included a dry cleaning shop, a dairy outlet, a diner, and a pool hall. His mother, Julia, was a homemaker. While growing up…more

Credits