Danny Elfman

Follow
Danny Elfman

Born

5/29/1953, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Daniel Robert Elfman

Gender

Male
9.9
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
As Danny Elfman (the son of an Air Force father) was growing up in the Los Angeles area, he was largely unaware of his talent for composing. It wasn't until the early 1970s that Danny and his older brother Richard started a musical troupe while in Paris; the…more

Credits