Danny Glover

Follow
Danny Glover

Born

7/22/1946, San Fransisco CA

Birth Name

Danny Lebern Glover

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
A distinguished actor of the stage and screen, Danny Glover is known for his work in both Hollywood blockbusters and serious dramatic films. Towering and quietly forceful, Glover lends gravity and complexity to the diverse characters he has portrayed throughout his lengthy career. A native of San Francisco,…more

Credits