Danny Jacobs

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/7/1968 , Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Daniel Jacobs

Gender

Male

Biography:

Attended St. Matthew Elementary, Bishop Gallagher High School. He then went on to business school at Wayne State University for two years. In 1988 Danny transferred to the University of Arizona. He graduated as a musical theatre major. Worked in Regional theaters across the country. Has done many voice-overs for commercial, promo, video game and animated projects. He is the 6th of 7 children, has 14 nieces and nephews and 5 Godchildren.