Danny John-Jules

Follow
Danny John-Jules

Born

9/16/1960, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Daniel John-Jules

Gender

Male
  •  Red Dwarf's Easter special 'Back to Earth'
  • Danny John-Jules as Cat in Red Dwarf's E...
9.1
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daniel (Danny) John-Jules was born in London and is an English dancer and actor. He is best know for his role as The Cat in the series Red Dwarf but has also has appeared in numerous diverse other shows and films such as Blade II and the children's…more

Credits