Danny Jones

Follow
Danny Jones

Born

3/12/1986, Bolton, Lancashire, England, UK

Birth Name

Danny Alan David Jones

Gender

Male
  • McFly on the Wall
  • A close up with Danny Jones for 5*'s McF...
  • Danny Jones swings a toy microhphone for...
  • Danny Jones celebrates the start of McFl...
10.0
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Danny Jones is one of the lead guitarists and vocalists in the British pop rock band, McFLY. He writes a good portion of the songs for the band and also had written several songs on his own. Danny is from Bolton, England and recently started his own music…more

Credits