Danny Kamekona

Follow
Danny Kamekona

Born

11/15/1935, Hilo, Hawaii

Died

5/2/1996

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Daniel Kamekona
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Danny Kamekona was one of Hawaii's most famous actors. His most prominent role was Sato, the villain in The Karate Kid, Part II. He was born and raised in Hilo, Hawaii. He was of Chinese, Korean, Japanese and Hawaiian ancestry. He attended the Kamehameha Schools, the University of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Danny Kamekona yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW