Danny Kaye

Follow
Danny Kaye

Born

1/18/1913, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

3/3/1987

Birth Name

David Daniel Kaminsky

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Duvidelleh, David Kaminsky
9.5
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Danny Kaye's father was an immigrant tailor who had traveled to America from the Ukraine. He didn't do well in school and dropped out at the age of 13 to work at a country club in the Catskill Mountains, in an area known to be populated by Russian…more

Credits