Danny Masterson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/13/1976 , Long Island, New York

Birth Name

Daniel Peter Masterson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Danny Masterson was born Daniel Peter Masterson on March 13, 1976 in Long Island, New York. A former four-year-old child model, he began in commercials at age five and appeared on Broadway at age eight. At the age of 16, he had already been in over 100 television commercials. His film career began with Beethoven's 2nd and then starring along side John Travolta in Face/Off. He appeared in television roles on the shows Cybill, Roseanne, and is best known as Steven Hyde from That '70s Show. Along with a promising film and television career, he also DJs as a side business and plays professional poker. Danny has several business ventures including 11 restaurants, sometimes still dabbling in modeling when the opportunity interests him. He is currently married to Bijou Phillips and has homes in Los Angeles, New York City, and California. His home in LA was once Chuck Berry's and came with a $3 million price tag.



More
Less