TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Danny Smith

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/2/1973 , Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Daniel Arthur Smith

Gender

Male

Biography:

Danny Smith was born in Montreal, Canada on October 2, 1973 but was raised in Toronto.
Danny began taking on school based productions such as the Cowardly Lion in his high school's production of The Wizard of Oz. Aside from Danny's acting career, Danny is a very talented and accomplished musician who plays under the name "Danny Grand Prix". Danny plays guitar and piano, and sings. He wrote the theme song for Big Wolf On Campus. Danny's hair color is naturally a reddish-blonde color, but in Big Wolf on Campus, he can be seen with jet black hair, which has type scripted him as the fun loving always amusing, Merton J. Dingle on Big Wolf on Campus.
As all sources say, Danny is about 5 feet and 7 inches in height.

More
Less