Danny Strong

Follow
Danny Strong

Born

6/6/1974, Manhattan Beach, California, USA

Birth Name

Daniel William Strong

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT

Danny Strong grew up in Manhattan Beach, California, where he attended Mira Costa High School. He then began to get small parts on television shows. His early roles were on Boy Meets World, Saved by the Bell - The New Class and the unaired pilot of Buffy the…more

Credits