Danny Thomas (I)

Follow
Danny Thomas (I)

Born

1/6/1912, Deerfield, Michigan, USA

Died

2/6/1991

Birth Name

Amos Alphonsus Muzyad Yakhoob

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Amos Jacobs, Danny Thomas Enterprises
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Danny Thomas moved from being a nightclub entertainer to one of the hosts of NBC's All Star Revue in the early days of television. He left television briefly, only to return with Make Room for Daddy, one of the most popular family comedies of the 1950s and 1960s.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW