Danny Trejo

Follow
Danny Trejo

Born

5/16/1944, Echo Park, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Dan Trejo Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dan Trejo, Dan Trejo Jr.
8.8
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Danny Trejo was born on 16 May 1944, in the Echo Park neighbourhood of Los Angeles, California. His youth was dominated by petty crime and delinquency, eventually culminating in his addiction to heroin. His life on the streets also led to him becoming a talented boxer - though…more

Credits