Dante Ferretti

Follow
Dante Ferretti

Born

2/26/1943, Macerata, Marche, Italy

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dante Feretti
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dante Ferretti is an Italian production and costume designer whose work has appeared in nearly 50 movies over the past 40 years. Born in 1943, the designer grew up in Macerata, Marche, Italy and made his debut as a designer in the 1969 film, Medea. Throughout the 1970s,…more

Credits