Daphne Ashbrook

Follow
Daphne Ashbrook

Born

1/30/1963, Long Beach, California, USA

Birth Name

Daphne Lee Ashbrook

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Daphne Lee Ashbrook
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daphne Ashbrook (born January 30, 1963 in Long Beach, California) is an American actress. She was raised in San Diego, CA. The is the only female actor to appear in both the Star Trek and Doctor Who franchises. Her sister, actor Dana Ashbrook, appeared in Twin Peaks and Dawson's Creek.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Daphne Ashbrook yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW