Daphne Bloomer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/23/1973 , Forest Park, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Daphne Darice Bloomer

Gender

Female

Biography:

Daphne is the youngest of six children, with four older brothers and one older sister. She got her first taste of acting while attending Monroney Junior High School in Oklahoma. After attending the University of Oklahoma for two weeks, she decided to pursue and acting career and headed out to Los Angeles where she enrolled in UCLA, majoring in theatre.