Daphne Zuniga

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/28/1962 , Berkeley, California, USA

Birth Name

Daphne Eurydice Zuniga

Gender

Female

Biography:

Daphne Zuniga was born in Berkeley, CA in 1962. She later grew up in Woodstock, Vermont. Zuniga found a love for acting and moved to LA where she took on small roles in the entertainment industry, finally landing a role in a Rob Reiner film.
  • © 2008 Cliff Lipson/CBS Coporation
  • © 2008 Cliff Lipson/CBS Coporation
  • © 2008 Cliff Lipson/CBS Coporation
  • © 2008 Cliff Lipson/CBS Coporation