Daran Norris

Follow
Daran Norris

Born

11/1/1964, Ferndale, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Daran Morrison Nordland

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Daran W. Norris, Justin Shyder, Darran Norris, Bob Thomas, James Rosenthal, Josh Morrison, Jim Rosenthal, Joshua Morrison, Jack Hammer, Darren Norris, James Penrod, Rob Thomas, Keith Westfeld
9.5
User Rating
92 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daran Norris, known by many other aliases, is an American TV, movie, and voice-over actor. He was born in Ferndale, Washington. He has voiced over 80 films, video games, and animated television shows. He is married to voice-actress Mary Elizabeth McGlynn. Aside from his voice-over work, Daran is…more

Credits