Daran Norris

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/1/1964 , Ferndale, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Daran Morrison Nordland

Gender

Male

Biography:

Daran Norris, known by many other aliases, is an American TV, movie, and voice-over actor. He was born in Ferndale, Washington.

He has voiced over 80 films, video games, and animated television shows. He is married to voice-actress Mary Elizabeth McGlynn.

Aside from his voice-over work, Daran is also known for playing Cliff McCormack in the cult TV series Veronica Mars. He played a public defender whom the Mars father-and-daughter team approached for legal assistance.
More
Less