Darcey Bussell

Follow
Darcey Bussell

Born

4/27/1969, London, England

Birth Name

Darcey Andrea Crittle

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Darcey was for most of her career Britain's leading prima ballerina. She studied dance at the Royal Ballet School and joined the Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet in 1987, becoming its principal soloist only two years later. She created the roles of Princess Rose in Prince of the Pagodas,…more

Credits