Darius Rucker

Follow
Darius Rucker

Born

5/13/1966, Charleston, South Carolina

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hootie, Hootie
  • Darius Rucker on The 43rd Annual CMA Awa...
4.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

As part of Hootie & the Blowfish, Darius Rucker changed the face of mainstream pop music in the mid-'90s. Hootie & the Blowfish's blues-rock jams were infectiously fun and singles like "Hold My Hand" and "Only Wanna Be With You" propelled the band to sell nearly 20-million albums…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Darius Rucker yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW