Darlene Cates

Follow
Darlene Cates

Born

12/13/1947, Borger, Texas

Birth Name

Rita Darlene Guthrie

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Darlene made her acting debut in What's Eating Gilbert Grape? as Bonnie Grape. She is married to Bob Cates since January 11, 1963 - present and has 3 children
Has one daughter, Sheri Ann (born January 1966), and two sons: Mark (born October 1967) and Chris (born…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Darlene Cates yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW